KANKAKEE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
http://www.kba.bowling.org                       


Honor Scores

Hall of Fame

 KBA Life Time Members

Averages

300 Games

Bowling Establishments

.

800 Series

KBA Tournament History


KANKAKEE BOWLING ASSOCIATION
71st 2009   TOURNAMENT
SINGLES & DOUBLES & ALL EVENTS

PEOTONE BOWL
210 Second Street
Peotone, IL 60468
708 258 9353

300 - BJ Lancaster
 
CLICK FOR PICTURES OF WINNERS

SINGLES

DOUBLES

ALL EVENTS

Bowling Ball Winners


SINGLES HANDICAP

1

763

EDDIE BAITY
12
656 JIM HAMANN

2
691 BRANDON DANEY   13 655 RON LANCASTER

3
688 GENE YOUNKER   13 665 ADAM WOZNY
4 683 BRAD REGNIER   15

654

KEN TSILIS

5
680 DAVID CIERYCA   16 653 DAN YOUNKER

6
677 DUSTIN HUBERT 16 653 TOM PATTI
7 674 JEFF LOWERY   16 653 JUSTIN RUSSELL

8
664 KEN NEUMANN   19 650 NICK MCFATRIDGE
9 661 RANDY DENISON   20 649 JAN ZAPCHENK
10 658 RICH MCFATRIDGE   20 649 CHRIS CHAPLINSKI
11 657 JOSH ADAMS   20 649 ROBERT IRWIN
 
                     
SENIOR 55-59 SINGLES   D SENIOR 55-59 DOUBLES      
1 Younker, Gene 688   1 Moranz, Kurt L / Reichert, Ben L 1,281  
2 Lancaster, Ron D 655   2 Younker, Gene / Jurres, Robert 1,262  
3 Jarvis, Mike D 615              
                     
SENIOR 60-69 SINGLES     SENIOR 60-69 DOUBLES      
1 Sneed, Wayne E 645   1 McIntyre, Alex J / Reck, Leonard D 1,289  
2 Chaplinski, Roger A 638   2 Mireles, Noel / Jurres, Robert 1,245  
3 Mireles, Noel 625   3 Granger, Robert F / Sneed, Wayne E 1,239  
4 Vaughn, Donald A 619   4 Hasik, John J / Sneed, Wayne E 1,238  
5 Reichert, Ben L 617              
                     
SENIOR 70 PLUS SINGLES     SENIOR 70 PLUS DOUBLES     DD
1 Zapchenk, Jan G 649   1 Savoie, Donald V / West, Donald E 1,294  
2 Palmateer, Ronald 631   2 Regas, John / Palmateer, Ronald 1,240  
3 West, Donald E 630              
4 Hudson, James L 629

 

SINGLES SCRATCH

1
677 DUSTIN HUBERT

2
670 DAVID CIERYCA

3
661 RANDY DENISON


DOUBLES HANDICAP

1

1400
BRANDON DANEY ADAM LUBERT

2
1396 LONNIE NETZEL BJ LANCASTER

3
1387 NICK MCFATRIDGE RICH MCFATRIDGE

4
1378 STEVE ROGERS STEVE BISAILLON

5
1359 ADRIAN MAIDEN EDDIE BAITY

6
1346 CHAD KOLITWENZEW JEFF LOWERY

7
1338 JASON HOUSER RANDY DENISON

8
1335 TRAVIS SKYBERG DON BRENNAN
9 1328 ROGER CHAPLINSKI CHRIS CHAPLINSKI

10
1322 JUSTIN RUSSELL BRANDON RUSSELL
11 1317 JOSH PRAIRIE RYAN TOUSIGNANT
12 1309 BRAD NETZEL STEVE OSENGA
12 1305 JIM HAMANN WAYNE SNEED

14
1301 TOM PATTI RICK OSTER
15 1300 MARCUS HUBERT DUSTIN HUBERT
16 1298 DAVID RAYMAN RICHARD RUSSELL

17
1294 DON WEST DON SAVOIE

DOUBLES SCRATCH

1

1396
LONNIE NETZEL BJ LANCASTER

2
1378 STEVE ROGERS STEVE BISAILLON

3
1338 JASON HOUSER RANDY DENISON

ALL EVENTS HANDICAP

1

2338

EDDIE BAITY

2
2089 COTY WATKINS

3
2078 BRANDON DANEY
4 2071 DAN YOUNKER
5 2050 WAYNE SNEED

6
2046 JIM HAMANN
7 2031 ROBERT IRWIN

8
2024 NICK MCFATRIDGE

9
2004 RANDY DENISON

ALL EVENTS SCRATCH

1

2004

RANDY DENISON

2

1996

SHAUN QUINN

3

1949

DAVID CIERYCA

BOWLING BALL WINNERS

High Handicap Series

STEVE KOZIOL  

High Scratch Series

GREG PATTERSON  

High Handicap All Events

EDDIE BAILY  

High Scratch All Events

RANDY DENSISON  
High Seniors All Events WAYNE SNEED  

SENIORS SINGLES HANDICAP

1
688 GENE YOUNKER
 

SENIORS SINGLES HANDICAP DIVISION A (55-59)

1

688

GENE YOUNKER

2
655 RON LANCASTER

3

615 MIKE JARVIS

SENIORS SINGLES HANDICAP DIVISION B (60-69)

1
645 WAYNE SNEED

2
638 ROGER CHAPLINSKI

3
625 NOEL MIRELES

4
619 DON VAUGHN

5
617 BEN REICHERT

SENIORS SINGLES HANDICAP DIVISION C (70 +)

1
649 JAN ZAPCHENK

2
631 RON PALMATEER

3

630 DON WEST

4

629 JIM HUDSON

SENIORS DOUBLES HANDICAP

1

1294
DON SAVOIE DON WEST

 

SENIORS DOUBLES DIVISION A (55-59)

1

1281
KURT MORANZ BEN REICHERT

2

1262

GENE YOUNKER BOB JURRES

SENIORS DOUBLES DIVISION B (60-69)

1

1289

ALEX MCINTYRE LEN RECK

2

1245

NOEL MIRELES BOB JURRES

3

1239

BOB GRANGER WAYNE SNEED

4

1238

COOKIE HASIK WAYNE SNEED

SENIORS DOUBLES DIVISION C (70 +)

1
1294 DON SAVOIE DON WEST

2

1240 JOHN REGAS RON PALMATEER

SENIORS ALL EVENTS HANDICAP

1

2050
WAYNE SNEED


SENIORS ALL EVENTS DIVISION A (55-59)

1
2002 GENE YOUNKER

2

1947 RON LANCASTER

SENIORS ALL EVENTS DIVISION B (60-69)

1
2050 WAYNE SNEED

2
1916 BOB JURRES

3

1914 NOEL MIRELES

 

SENIORS ALL EVENTS DIVISION C (70 +)

1

1927

JAN ZAPCHENK
2 1883 DON SAVOIE
3 1849 RON PALMATEER

 

 

E-mail comments to WAYNE SNEED author of this homepage